Enter your username and password

Forgotten your username or password?

Your Shopping Cart

There are no items in your shopping cart.

Nasce la gioia mia

Sheet Music: Score

Nasce la gioia mia : for chorus SATB / Nigel Westlake.

Also known as: My joy is born

by Nigel Westlake (2012)

  • Purchase Price: $30.00 (Usually ships in 1-6 days) — Add to Cart
  • Library Availability: 782.55525/WES 1 — Reference (not for loan) copy only
  • Instrumentation: SATB choir.


Add to Cart

Usually ships in 1-6 days

Shipping Info

Product details

Published by: Rimshot Music — 1 score (10p. -- A4 (portrait))

Duration: 6 mins

Dedication note: "In memoriam - Eli Westlake"

First performance by Sydney Chamber Choir, Paul Stanhope at Seven Last Words (The Great Hall, University of Sydney) on 24 Mar 2013

Please contact us if you wish to order multiple copies of this score

Includes Italian text and English translation.

Text : Giovan Leonardo Primavera (c.1540-c.1585), and Hannie Rayson and Michael Cathcart (adapted from John Weiley’s narration to the Imax documentary Solarmax).

Typeset edition.

Related products

- Browse other works published by Rimshot Music

- Browse other works for SATB Choir

- Browse other works by Nigel Westlake

User reviews

Be the first to share your thoughts, opinions and insights about this item.

To post a comment please login