Login

Enter your username and password

Forgotten your username or password?

Your Shopping Cart

There are no items in your shopping cart.

Work

12 vocalises : soprano voice with piano

by Colin Brumby (1980)

Also known as: Twelve vocalises

12 vocalises

Out of stock

We expect this item to be back in stock and available for purchase on 27 Jan 2017.

Score

12 vocalises : for high voice and piano / music by Colin Brumby

Library shelf no. 783.35/BRU 1 [Available for loan]

12 vocalises

Out of stock

We expect this item to be back in stock and available for purchase on 27 Jan 2017.

Score

12 vocalises : for low voice and piano / music by Colin Brumby

Version: This product features the Bass with piano version of this work

Library shelf no. 783.55/BRU 1 [Available for loan]

Work Details

Year: 1980

Instrumentation: High voice, piano.

Difficulty: Medium

These were written as alternative (or additional) vocal pedagogical material to established collections like those of Conconne and Marchesi. They are intended for use by students of classical vocal techniques and repertoire.

User reviews

Be the first to share your thoughts, opinions and insights about this work.

To post a comment please login.