Enter your username and password

Forgotten your username or password?

Your Shopping Cart

There are no items in your shopping cart.


Not just another day : for solo piano

by Katy Abbott Kvasnica (2001)

Also known as: Sophie's song

Score Sample

View a sample of the score of this work

Audio Sample

Performance by Jeanell Carrigan from the CD Skins

Selected products featuring this work — Display all products (1 more)



Add to cart


Skins : compositions by Australian women composers / Jeanell Carrigan, piano.

Library shelf no. CD 2182 [Available for loan]

Display all products featuring this work (1 more)  

Work Details

Year: 2001

Instrumentation: Piano.

Duration: 2 min.

Difficulty: Medium — AMEB grade 5-6 approx.

Dedication note: Dedicated to Sophie Saunders. Dedicated to Sophie Saunders on the occasion of her birth - 7/12/2001

User reviews

Be the first to share your thoughts, opinions and insights about this work.

To post a comment please login.