Enter your username and password

Forgotten your username or password?

Your Shopping Cart

There are no items in your shopping cart.

12 vocalises

Sheet Music: Score

12 vocalises : for low voice and piano / music by Colin Brumby

Also known as: Twelve vocalises

by Colin Brumby (1980)

  • Purchase Price: $22.73 (Usually ships in 1-4 days) — Add to Cart
  • Library Availability: 783.55/BRU 1 — Available for loan
  • Instrumentation: Low voice, piano.


Add to Cart

Usually ships in 1-4 days

Shipping Info

Product details

Published by: Wirripang [979-0-720093-37-6] — 1 score (16p. -- A4 (portrait))

Difficulty: Medium — Beginner to more advanced.

Includes biographical notes on the composer.

These were written as alternative (or additional) vocal pedagogical material to established collections like those of Conconne and Marchesi. They are intended for use by students of classical vocal techniques and repertoire.

Typeset edition.

This edition produced 2009.

ISMN: 979-0-720093-37-6

Related products

This work also exists as the following versions:
- Soprano with piano


- Browse other works published by Wirripang

- Browse other works for Bass with piano

- Browse other works by Colin Brumby

User reviews

Be the first to share your thoughts, opinions and insights about this item.

To post a comment please login